CBSE Affiliation No. 1030239
Let Every Bud Bloom
Results of External Examination

Shishyans excel in ASSET Talent Search

The performance of Shishyans in the ASSET talent search Examination 2017 has been praiseworthy.

Out of the 146 students who attempted ATS 17, 15 students have been specially recognised as Asset talent Gold scholar (99 percentile) & Asset Talent scholar. They were felicitated at a specially arranged award ceremony conducted in school.

Heartiest Congratualtions to these young scholars. We wish them all the best in their future endevours.

 Sr. No. Name Class
 1 Atharv Airen 5
 2 Ishaan Joshi 5
 3 Naudita Gupta 5
 4 Aakarsh Sinha 6
 5 Aarna Jain 6
 6 Agya Sanghi 6
 7 Nikunj Rathi 6
 8 Rudra Khandelwal 6
9 Advaith Krishnan 7
10 Arnav Dwivedi 7
11 Kunsh Nyati 7
12 Prakrat Agrawal 7
13 Ananya Saggi 8
14 Pratyush Shrivastava 8
15 Sanjana Goyal 8

Australian National Chemistry Quiz : 2017-2018

Heartiest Congratulations to the following students for their excellent performance in the Australian Chemistry Quiz.

Class Name of Student Country Percentile
7 Nihar Shah

99

7 Koshika Jhavar 98
7 Arnav Dwivedi 97
8 Harshit Khandelwal 98
8 Pratyush Shrivastava 98
8 Shruti Laddha 97
9 Shrey Modi 99
9 Praneat Data 99
9 Amey Choudhary 97
10 Prarabdh Shivhare 99
10 Akarsh Jain 98
10 Bhavit Gupta 97
11 Aditya Prakash 98
11 Kalash Talati 96
11 Akshat Vora 95
12 Manas Garg 99
12 Juhee Goyal 96
12 Srishti Patil 96


International Math Olympiad : 2017-2018
 

Class Name of the Candidate
6 Rudra Khandelwal
6 Tejas Khare
6 Vanshika Jha
6 Krish Shah
6 Siddhant Pandey
6 Agya Sanghi
6 Viral Chhaperwal
6 Aakarsh Sinha
6 Aarna Jain
6 Anya Agrawal
6 Bhavi Thakkar
   
7 Priyam Mitra
7 Shriya Sinha
7 Yashvi Mundra
   
8 Aagam Bandi
8 Pratyush Shrivastava
8 Sanjana Goyal
8 Ishaan Yadav
8 Harshit Khandelwal
   
9 Praneat Data
9 Amey Choudhary
9 Parth Jenawat
9 Prakhar Singh Chouhan
9 Gargi Maheshwari
9 Vedant Neema
   
10 Ujjwal Patidar
10 Hridhima Tyagi
10 Mithil Shah
10 Shubh Harkawat
10 Riddhi Singhania
10 Akarsh Jain
10 Mihir Bagadia
   
 11 Saumya Bardia
11 Aditya Prakash
11 Akshat Vora
11 Ishaan Pandit
   
12 Akshat Vaya
12 Ribhu Purkayastha

 


National Science Olympiad : 2017-2018

 

Class Name of the Candidate Award Won
6 Dhruv Nyati School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
6 Vanshika Jha School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
6 Agya Sanghi Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
6 Aakarsh Sinha School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
6 Aarna Jain Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
     
 7 Anushree Nema Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Garv Agarwal School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
7 Adamya Tiwari School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
7 Priyam Mitra Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Shriya Sinha Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Nihar Shah Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Koshika Jhavar Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Pavani Goli School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
7 Advaith Krishnan Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
     
8 Ishwaransh Sikarwar School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
8 Nirali Mahajan Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
8 Pratyush Shrivastava School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
8 Ishaan Yadav School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
8 Shruti Laddha School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
     
9 Atharv Taparia School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
9 Praneat Data Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Amey Choudhary Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Shrey Modi School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
9 Kartik Chopra School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
9 Vedant Neema Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
     
10 Aastha Singh School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
10 Shubh Harkawat Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
10 Mohak Bansal School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
10 Sneha Jain School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
     
11 Bhawana Falodiya School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
     
12 Akshat Vaya Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
12 Ribhu Das Purkayastha Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
12 Mihir Thakar Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction

 


National Cyber Olympiad : 2017-2018

 

Class Name of the Candidate
6 Tejas Khare
6 Krish Shah
6 Siddhant Pandey
6 Agya Sanghi
6 Akarsh Sinha
6 Aarna Jain
   
 7 Ayushman Hingorani
7 Kabir Singh Gangrade
7 Sameer Chopra
7 Priyam Mitra
7 Nihar Shah
7 Yashvi Mundra
7 Arya Lunawat
7 Priyansh Jain
   
8 Pratyush Shrivastava
8 Sanjana Goyal
8 Ishaan Yadav
8 Kunal Bansal
8 Radhika Bhagwat
8 Harshita Khandelwal
   
9 Amber RAghuwanshi
9 Praneat Data
9 Shrey Modi
9 Amey Choudhary
9 Ananya Jain
9 Atharv Patidar
9 Ayush Baweja
   
12 Aadit Runwal
12 Ribhu Purkayastha
   

 


International English Olympiad : 2017-2018

List of Students qualified for Level - 2

Class Name of the Candidate Award Won
6 Rishav Dey Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
6 Rudra Khandelwal Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
6 Tejas Khare Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
6 Vanshika Jha Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
6 Aarav Singh Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
6 Agya Sanghi Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
6 Madhav Dwivedi Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
6 Mannat Muchhal School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
6 Riya Sheth School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
6 Aaheli Roy Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
6 Aakarsh Sinha Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
6 Purant Rajoria Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
6 Anya Agrawal School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
6 Bheeni Jajodia Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
     
 7 Ayushman Hingorani Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Priyam Mitra Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Divit Khandelwal Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Arya Lunawat School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
7 Aryan Singh Tomar Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Likhit Sethi Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Radhika Rathi Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Advaith Krishnan Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
7 Chehak Agrawal School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
     
8 Pratyush Shrivastava School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
8 Sanjana Goyal Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
8 Syona Nagar Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
8 Ananya Saggi Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
     
9 Hiya Aidasani School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
9 Vidhi Dev Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Akshat Tiwari Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Ronit Banerjee Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Sumya Pandey School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
9 Soumya Tiwari Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Amey Choudhary Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Ananya Jain Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Adit Khandelwal Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Manas Bhatia Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Deepanshu Biniwala Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Kartike Chopra Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Ayush Baweja Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
9 Gargi Maheshwari Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
     
10 Riddhi Singhania Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
10 Sneha Jain Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
     
11 Arushi Jain Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
11 Aman Khullar Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
11 Avitej Iyer Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
11 Oorja Rungta Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
     
12  Ribhu Das Purkayastha  Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
12  Juhee Goyal  Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction
12  Nitya Vyas  Medal of Distinction  + Certificate of Distinction

 

 back to top