CBSE Affiliation No. 1031254 Jhalaria Campus North Campus
CBSE Affiliation No. 1031254

Results of External Examination

NSTSE Result – 2021

Click here to download the list

Prachit Gupta Excels in KVPY 2021


Heartiest Congratulations to Prachit Gupta of Class XII E for qualifying as a KVPY fellow in the KVPY examination held in January 2021. He secured the All India Rank of 1531 in the SX stream in the General Category.

Well done Prachit , the Shishukunj family is proud of your achievement and wishes you all the best for your future endevours.

Result of Science Olympiad Foundation 2020-21

Heartiest Congratulations to Shishyans for their wonderful performance in the Olympiads.

 IEO 1st Level Result  Click here to download the result sheet
 NSO 1st Level Result  Click here to download the result sheet
 IGKO 1st Level Result  Click here to download the result sheet
Result of Science Olympiad Foundation 2019-20

Heartiest Congratulations to Shishyans for their wonderful performance in the Olympiads.

 IEO 1st Level Result  Click here to download the result sheet
 IMO 1st Level Result  Click here to download the result sheet
 NSO 1st Level Result  Click here to download the result sheet
 NCO 1st Level Result  Click here to download the result sheet
 SOF Final Result  Click here to download the result sheet
National Standard Examination 2019 – 2020

Congratulation Shishyans !

Shishyans shortlisted for Indian National Olympiad INO (Physics & Chemistry)

Sr. No. Name of Student Class
1. Ma. Akarsh Jain XII D
2. Ma. ShubhHarkawat XII d

Shishyans selected for National Top 1%

Name of Exam Name of Student Class
NSE Physics Ma. Akarsh Jain

Ma. ShubhHarkawat

XII D

XII D

NSE Astronomy Ma. ShubhHarkawat XII D

Shishyans selected for State Top 1%

Name of Exam Name of Student Class
NSE Astronomy Ma. Akarsh Jain XII D
NSEJS Miss. Shriya Sinha IX A
Regional Mathematics Olympiad 2019-2020

Congratulation to the following Shishyans :-

for clearing the PRMO exam and qualifying for the Regional Mathematics Olympiad (RMO).

for clearing the RMO exam and qualifying for Indian National Mathematical Olympiad

S.no. Name of Student Class /Sec
1 Miss Shriya Sinha IX A
2 Ma. Neel Jadia IX E
3 Ma. Daksh Jhanjari IX G
4 Ma. Anant Agrawal X A
5 Ma. Ishaan Yadav X A
6 Ma. Pratyush Shrivastava X E
7 Ma. Amey Choudhary XI E
8 Miss Diksha Singhal XI E
9 Ma. Vedant Neema XI E
10 Ma. AtharvTapadia XI F
S.no. Name of Student Class /Sec
1 Miss Shriya Sinha IX A
2 Miss Diksha Singhal XI E
National Talent Search Examination 2019 – 2020

Congratulations to the following Shishyans for qualifying for the second level NTSE 2019 Scholarship.

Sr. No Name of Student Class/Sec
1. Ma. Ishaan Yadav X A
2. Ma. Arnav Paliwal X F
3. Ma. Pratyush Shrivastava X E
4. Ma. Harshit Logre X G
5. Miss Harshita Logre X D

* Second level examination scheduled to be held in May 2020 was cancelled due to Covid 19 situation

ANCQ 2019 Chemistry Quiz Results

Click here to download the list

SOF – International English Olympiad Medal Winners List 2019-2020

Click here to download the list