CBSE Affiliation No. 1030239 Jhalaria Campus North Campus
CBSE Affiliation No. 1030239
Los Angeles

Sports

Ayaansh Jaiswal Wins Second Position In Indore Rapid Chess Tournament 2024

We are proud to share that Ayaansh Jaiswal   of  Class I A has won

Hitanshi Verma Wins Gold Medals in the Indore District Shiko Kai Karate Championship 2024

It gives us immense pleasure to share that Hitanshi Verma of  Sr. KG Purple won

Reyansh Shrimal Wins Gold and Silver Medals in 7th National Kempo Championship 2024

We are proud to share that Reyansh Shrimal  of  Class IV F won a gold

SGFI State Skating Competition

SGFI State Skating Competition held at Satna from 27/12/23 to 30/12/2023 Harmony Jain of class

Harmony Jain won Golden Girl Award

Harmony Jain of class VI F won Golden Girl award in SFA Games held at

Aditee Mali Wins Bronze Medal in SGFI Madhya Pradesh State Skating Tournament

Aditee Mali of Class V G bagged a bronze medal in under 11 quads in

MP State SRFI Squash Championship

MP State S R F I Squash Championship held at Daly College Indore from 1st

Insiya Dewaswala Wins Gold Medals in 5th ISKO MP State Karate Championship 2023

It gives us immense pleasure to share that Insiya Dewaswala of V A participated in

Pratham Virman VII B selected for SGFI skating Nationals

Pratham Virman of Class VII B got selected for SGFI skating Nationals held at Satna

Vatsala Nyati Wins Gold Medals in the 11th SCKFI National Karate Championship

It gives us immense pleasure to share that Vatsala Nyati of V B bagged two

SGFI MP State Squash Championship

SGFI MP State Squash Championship held at TT Nagar Bhopal Date: 10th To 14th of

Inter-School Basketball Tournament

Inter-School Basketball Tournament held at The Bhavans Prominent International from December 7 to 8, 2023

CBSE Basketball Cluster Nationals

Our basketball team is not stopping anytime soon.  They once again repeated history & bagged

Advik Agrawal won Silver Medal in the National Table Tennis Tournament

National Ranking Table Tennis Tournament held at Vadodara from 21 November to 27th November 2023

CBSE West Zone Chess Tournment 2023-24

Boys & Girls  11 Chess  Team  Venue:- Atmiya Vidya Niketan School, Ahmedabad, Gujarat Date:- 27/10/2023

Shishyans Shine in the CBSE West Zone Chess Tournament 2023 – 24

Shishukunj competed in the boys under 11 CBSE West Zone Chess Tournament 2023-24 organized by

Pranshi Agrawal Wins Bronze Medals in All India Open Karate Championship 2023

We are proud to share that Pranshi Agrawal of Class III F won bronze medals

Ayansh Verma Wins Gold and Bronze Medals in All India Open Karate Championship 2023

We are proud to share that Ayansh Verma of Class IV E won a gold

Mehar Massand and Jayati Meratia Shine in the MP State Sub – Junior Karate Championship

Mehar Massand and Jayati Meratia of III C participated in the MP State Sub Junior

Ayaansh Jaiswal Wins Silver Medal in the Indore District Karate Championship

We are proud to share that Ayaansh Jaiswal of Class I A won a silver

Ananya Garg Shines in the Five Kilometer Infantry Run

We are proud to share that Ananya Garg of Class I B successfully completed the

The Royal Garha Cup Squash Championship

The Royal Garha Cup Squash Championship from 02-04-2023 till 09-04-2023 Garha Golf Club Indore. Shubhi

Shubhi Gupta won Gold

Shri G International School Youth Olympic Squash Tournament held at Abhay Prashal on 08-10-2023 Shubhi

CBSE National Swimming Championship

CBSE National Swimming Championship held at Sonipat Haryana from 7th to 10th November 2023 Ayushmaan

12th CBSE Cluster Basketball tournament

Another banger from our schools basketball team. In the 12th CBSE cluster basketball tournament, held

Mudil Surana Shines in the MP RSFI Skating Tournament

Mudil Surana of Class III F bagged a gold medal in 1 lap rink race

Bhavya Jain Wins Third Prize in the Lion’s Open Badminton Tournament

Bhavya Jain of Class III B won third prize in Lion’s Open Badminton Tournament organised

Savya Joshi Shines in the Lion’s Open Badminton Tournament

Savya Joshi of Class III E secured the second position in Lion’s Open Badminton Tournament

Prisha Ayush Papriwal Wins Bronze Medal in Athletics

We are proud to share that Prisha Papriwal of Class I E secured a bronze

Mehar Massand Wins Gold Medal in SFA Karate Championship

It gives us immense pleasure to share that Mehar Massand  of  III C won two

Shishyans Shine in SFA Squash Championship

Shishukunj competed in the SFA Squash Championship organised by Delhi Public School, Indore in their

Manay Jhaveri Wins Gold Medal in Youth Olympics Squash Tournament

We are proud to share that Manay Jhaveri of  Class IV B  won a gold

Pranaya Prasad Shines in Inter School Skating Competitions

Pranaya Prasad of Class I G  secured second position in the roller skating competition  and

SGFI MP State Gymnastic Competition

SGFI MP STATE Gymnastic Competition held at Ujjain  Dated : 10 to 14  October 2023

SGFI State Tennis Tournament 

Held at The Emerald Heights International School on 20/09/2023 SNO. NAME OF STUDENT  CLASS &

SGFI Divisional Tennis Tournament 

Held at The Emerald Heights International School on 12/09/2023 SNO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS &

ITC Indore Open Squash Tournament 2023

Held at ITC Club Indore S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SEC RESULT  CATEGORY

SGFI Squash State Team Selection Trials

Held at Emerald International School S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SEC RESULT 1

1st 3×3 Senior State Basketball Tournament 2023-24

1st 3x3 Senior State Basketball Tournament 2023-24 held on 15  to 17 September 2023-24 Part

1st Khelo MP under-18 District Basketball Tournament

1st Khelo MP under-18 District Basketball Tournament held on 24th  and 25th September 2023-24 held

ASMITA Women’s League 2023

MADHYA PRADESH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION ASMITA WOMEN'S LEAGUE 2023 From 27th to 29th August, 2023 At

S.G.F.I. Badminton Tournament Selection Trials District Level

S.G.F.I. Badminton Tournament Selection Trials District Level Held At Medicaps International School Sn. NAME CLASS/SEC

N.D.P.S. Inter School Invitational Badminton Tournament 

Held At NDPS Sn. NAME CLASS/SEC AGE  CATEGORY  RESULT  1 DISHITA BANTHIA VIII G 14

Inter School Six Red Snooker Tournament

Venue - Nehru Stadium Date - 10-07-23 To 13-07-23 S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS

Indian Pool National Championship 2023

Indian Pool National Championship 2023 Held At Daly College Date: 1/9/23 To 15/09/23 Boys &

Anya Trivedi shines in the SGFI tournaments

Anya Trivedi of Class VII D brought laurels to the school by securing following positions

Vishesh Rastogi MP State Ranking in Table Tennis

Vishesh Rastogi of Class X B has won 2 Silver medals in Under 17 &

Advika representing India

Congratulations Adviak ! Advika Agrawal of Class VII F is performing wonderful in Table Tennis.

67 SGFI Indore Division Skating Tournament 2023-24

Name Of The Tournament:- SGFI Indore Division Skating Tournament Venue:- Emerald Heights International School Indore Date:-

67 Indore District Skating Tournament 2023-24

Name Of The Tournament:- SGFI Indore District Skating Tournament Venue:-  Emerald Heights International School Indore

67th   SGFI Madhya Pradesh State Chess Tournament

67th   SGFI Madhya Pradesh State Chess Tournament The Shishukunj International School & Indore Division Overall

SGFI Indore Division Chess Tournament

The Shishukunj International School Over All Champion Venue:-Saint Teresa Higher Secondary School Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh

Open Division Kyorugi Taekwondo Tournament

Date:26/27 August 2023 SNO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS &SEC RESULT 1 SHIVI MISHRA VIIG

SGFI State TAEKWONDO Tournament Betul

Date : 1 to 5 September Name of the Student Class & Sec. Position/Medal 1

S.G.F.I Division Level TAEKWONDO Tournament

Following shisyhans are selected for S.G.F.I Division Level TAEKWONDO Tournament: S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT

Dia Bhatia & Riddhima Bharagava selected in sub junior National

We are very proud to share that our budding Basketball players, Dia Bhatia and Riddhima

48th Madhya Pradesh Sub-Junior Basketball Championship

We are very happy to inform you that our school students represented the 48th Madhya

Asmita Khelo India U-19 Womens League

The Shishukunj International School Basketball team won gold in Asmita Khelo India Women’s League U-19

Advika Agrawal participated in all categories

Advika Agrawal of class VII C participated in open state table tennis competition in all

Advika Agrawal selected in India U13 Team

Advika Agrawal of class VII C got selected in upcoming world Table Tennis Tournament which

Daiwik Tandon Wins a Bronze Medal in Madhya Pradesh State Karate Championship 2023

Daiwik Tandon of Sr. KG Red participated in Madhya Pradesh State Karate Championship 2023. He

Arshbir Soni Shines in the Inter School Snooker Championship 2023

We are extremely happy to share that Arshbir Soni of Class   III A participated 

Shishukunj Hosts National Paralympic Swimming Competition

Shishukunj was privileged to be given the opportunity to host the 14th National Paralympic Swimming

Session on Sports Injury and Prevention

A very informative session on Sports Injury and Prevention was conducted on July 15, 2023 

66TH SGFI State Malakhamb Competition

66th SGFI State Malakhamb Competition held at Saraswati School, Ujjain Rishabh Khasgiwale, Class VII F,

Paavani Chopra won Gold Medal in Skating

Sub junior and Senior roller skating competition 2023-24 Date - 9th April 2023 Venue -

Sub junior and senior roller skating competition 2023-24 Date - 9th April 2023 Venue -

Inter School Roller Skating competition 2023-24

Inter School Roller skating competition 2023-24 Date - 16th April 2023 Venue - Vishwashanti gurukul

Shivani Ajmera of X F won a Bronze medal in Karate

Shivani Ajmera of X F participated in National Indoor Martial Arts(Karate) Games held at Talkatora

Bhavini Kushwah of Class Vi F won Silver Medal in Inter School Taekwondo Championship

Bhavini Kushwah of Class Vi F won Silver Medal in Inter School Taekwondo Championship in

Yamika Soni selected for India Team Basketball Camp

YAMIKA SONI of XI G selected for India Basketball Coaching Camp of under 16 India

Aarvi Dubey Wins Gold Medal in the Sub Junior Inline Skating Competition

Aarvi Jain of Class I C won a gold medal in the sub junior category

Pranaya Prasad Wins Bronze Medal in Inter School Skating Competition

Pranaya Prasad of Class I G  won a bronze  medal in the under eight quads

The shishukunj is proude of Anika Kalanki

Anika Kalanki of class 6 C is now Asia no 1 rank in Squash Girls

Aarvi Jain Wins First Position in Backward Skating

Aarvi Jain of Sr. KG Red secured the first position in backward skating and second

Shishyans Shine in the Royal Garha Golf Club Squash Championship

Squash players from the junior wing participated in the Royal Garha Golf Club Squash Championship

Ansh Kanjane Stands Out in Madhya Pradesh State Chess Competition

Ansh Kankane of Class III F shines in the Madhya Pradesh State Chess Competition in

Nayra Maheshwari Aces the District Level Skating Tournament

Nayra Maheshwari of Class I G bagged the gold medal in backward skating in the

Anvita Gundumella  of Class VI A  won Silver Medal in KUMITE and KATA

Bharat Ratan National Karate Championship 2023 held at Shri Mant Tukojirao Pawar Indoor Sports Stadium,

Akshita Mishra of Class Vi G won Bronze Medal in KUMITE & KATA

Bharat Ratan National Karate Championship 2023 held at Shri Mant Tukojirao Pawar Indoor Sports Stadium,

Arinjay Garud of Class Xi G  won Bronze Medal in Kumite

Bharat Ratan National Karate Championship 2023 held at Shri Mant Tukojirao Pawar Indoor Sports Stadium,

Shivani Ajmera of Class IX F won Silver Medal in Kata

Bharat Ratan National Karate Championship 2023 held at Shri Mant Tukojirao Pawar Indoor Sports Stadium,

Manay Jhaveri Wins Gold Medal in 5 Kilometre Marathon

We are proud to share that Manay Jhaveri of Class III E won a gold

Insiya Dewaswala Wins Gold Medals in World Karate Championship

It gives us immense pleasure to share that Insiya Dewaswala of IV E bagged two

Ranvijay Singh Tomar Wins Silver Medal in Bharat Ratna National Karate Championship 2023

We are extremely proud to share that Ranvijay Singh Tomar of Class V G won

Aviral Agrawal of Class VI C  won Gold Medal in KATA and Bronze Medal in KUMITE

Bharat Ratan National Karate Championship 2023 held at Shri Mant Tukojirao Pawar Indoor Sports Stadium,

Vaniaa Masand of Class VI E won Silver Medal in KUMITE

Bharat Ratan National Karate Championship 2023 held at Shri Mant Tukojirao Pawar Indoor Sports Stadium,

CBSE West Zone Simmin

CBSE West Zone Swimming Competition held at NRI Global Discovery Academy School, SAKET NAGAR, Bhopal

Ridhaan Agarwal Shines in the Indian Cubers League

Ridhaan Agarwal of Class II G stood first in the Winter Olympiad Cube Competition. He

Bhavya Jain Stands Out in the KPL Chess Tournament 2023

Bhavya Jain of II A participated in the KPL Chess Tournament held at SS Infinitus,

DC Central India Open Squash Championship

DC Central India Open Squash Championship held at Daly College from 18 December To 22

CBSE National Skating Championship

CBSE National Skating Championship held at Shalom Hills International School, Gurugram from 9TH January To

Ayansh Verma Earns Black Belt in Karate

Ayansh Verma of Class III D has been awarded black belt by the Karate Association

Ayaansh Jaiswal Wins Bronze Medal in Inter School Karate Tournament

We are proud to share that Ayaansh Jaiswal of Sr. KG White won a bronze

CBSE National Basketball Tournament

CBSE  National Basketball Tournament held at DPS Rajnandgaon, Chattisgarh from 29th December to 6th January

Zahabiya Malik Wins Bronze Medal in 19th National Karate Championship

It gives us immense pleasure to share that Zahabiya Malik of  IV A  bagged two 

Reet Jain Wins Gold Medal in Gymnastics

Reet Jain of Class V E participated in the Atal Khel Mahotsav in gymnastics and

Anika Kalanki Brings Laurels to School

It makes us immensely proud to share that Anika Kalanki of  V B  bagged the

Ayaansh Jaiswal Wins Bronze Medal in Inter School Karate Tournament

We are proud to share that Ayaansh Jaiswal of Sr. KG White won a bronze

Shivansh Agrawal Shines in Golden Trophy Tennis Tournament

Shivansh Agrawal of Class V G participated in the Golden Trophy Tennis Tournament in under

Avishi Shah and Keya Shah Secure Second position in the Inter School Table Tennis Competition

We are extremely happy to share that Avishi Shah of V D and Keya Shah

Shishyans Carve a Niche in the CBSE West Zone Chess Tournament

Shishukunj competed in the boys under-11 CBSE West Zone Chess Tournament 2022-23 organized by The

37 Youth Basketball National Championship

37 Youth Basketball National Championship 2022 to be held at Abhay Prashal S.NO NAME OF

CBSE West Zone Tennis Tournament

CBSE West Zone Tennis Tournament held at Spring Field World School from 28 Nov to

NDPS Table Tennis Tournament

NDPS Table Tennis Tournament held at Ndps School from 1 Dec to 3 Dec 2022

Indore District Open Table Tennis Tournament

Indore District Open Table Tennis Tournament Held At Abhay Prashaal From 10 To 13 Dec

CBSE West Zone Badminton Tournament

CBSE West Zone Badminton Tournament Held at Sage International School, Bhopal From 10 Dec To 13

CBSE Cluster Table Tennis Tournament

CBSE Cluster Table Tennis Tournament held at IES Public School Bhopal from 24 Nov to

SGFI State Cricket Championship

SGFI State Cricket Championship held at Gwalior S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SEC

CBSE Cluster Basketball Competition

CBSE Cluster Basketball Competition Held At Indore Public School, Indore From 5 Dec To 10

Western Slam CCI Squash Tournament

Western Slam CCI Squash Tournament Held At Mumbai From 28 Nov To 03 Dec 2022

CBSE West Zone Shooting Competition

CBSE West Zone Shooting Competition Held At Great Men School Sagar From 1 Dec To

CBSE West Zone Shooting Competition

CBSE West Zone Shooting Competition Held At Great Men School Sagar From 1 Dec To

CBSE Cluster Table Tennis Tournament

CBSE Cluster Table Tennis Tournament Held At Ies Public School Bhopal From 24th Nov To

SGFI State Football Championship 2022

SGFI State Football Championship 2022 Held At Shahdol From 23rd To 26th November 2022 S.NO

Samanvya Rajput Wins Gold and Silver Medals

Samanvya Rajput  of Class I E  won a gold medal in the Madhya Pradesh state

Anika Kalanki Continues her Winning Spree and Wins the Squash State Championship Twice in a Row

Anika Kalanki’s determination, perseverance and hard work are once again paid off. She won the

Insiya Dewaswala Wins Gold Medal in World Championship Karate Tournament

Insiya Dewaswala of Class IV E participated in the World  Championships Karate Tournament held in

66th M.P. Schools State Roller Skating Championship held at Gwalior

66th M.P. Schools State Roller Skating Championship held at  ITM Global School Gwalior from 22ND

3rd HMG Shooting Competition held at DPS Rau from 6 Nov to 14 Nov 2022

3rd HMG Shooting Competition held at DPS Rau from 6 Nov to 14 Nov 2022

66th M.P SGFI State Basketball Championship held at Gwalior

66th M.P SGFI State Basketball Championship held at Gwalior from 15TH November TO 19TH November 2022

66th M.P SGFI State Basketball Championship held at Gwalior

66th M.P SGFI State Basketball Championship held at Gwalior  from 15TH November to 19TH November

3RD HMG Shooting Competition Held at DPS Rau

3RD HMG Shooting Competition Held at DPS Rau from 6 Nov to 14 Nov 2022

Satya Sai Vidhya Vihar Invitational Interschool Basketball Tournament

Satya Sai Vidhya Vihar Invitational Interschool Basketball Tournament Held at Ssvv Campus from 9 to

SGFI Indore District Girls Football Tournament at Hoshangabad from 11 to 16 November

SGFI Indore District Girls Football Tournament at Hoshangabad from 11 to 16 November: S.NO NAME

MP State Table Tennis Tournament Held at Abhay Prashal from 1st to 6th November

MP State Table Tennis Tournament Held at Abhay Prashal from 1st to 6th November: S.NO

MP State Table Tennis Tournament Held at Abhay Prashal from 1st to 6th November

MP State Table Tennis Tournament Held at Abhay Prashal from 1st to 6th November :

Anika Kalanki carves a niche in the Girls Squash National Championship 

It gives us immense pleasure to share that Anika Kalanki of V B bagged the

Sub Junior/Junior National Squash (7 Star T) Tournament

Sub Junior/Junior National Squash (7 Star T) Tournament Held in Mumbai From 15/10/2022 To 21/10/2022

21st Invitational Senior State Basketball Tournament

21st Invitational Senior State Basketball Tournament Held At NBA From Organised By Shivaji Club, Narmdapuram

FSKAI Open State Karate Championship 2022

FSKAI Open State Karate Championship 2022 Organised by Funakoshi Shotokan Karate Academy of India From

3rd National Ranking Roller Speed Skating Tournament By RSFI

3rd National Ranking Roller Speed Skating Tournament By RSFI in Jodhpur From 25/8/2022 To 29/08/2022

Anika Kalanki Shines in the Southern Slam, India 5-Star Squash Tournament

Anika Kalanki of V B bagged the 3rd position in the girls under 11 category

SGFI State Chess Tournament Held At Chhindwara From 27/09/2022 To 30/09/2022

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SEC MEDAL 1 OJASWANI DUBEY IX G GOLD

66th State SGFI Chess Tournament Held At Excellence School Harda From 25/09/2022 To 27/09/2022

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SEC MEDAL 1 VARSHITA JAIN XII B GOLD

SGFI Squash State Championship Held At T.T Nagar Stadium Bhopal From 21st Sept To 24th Sept

UNDER-14 BOYS S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SEC MEDAL 1 DAKSH FIRODA VII

HCL SRFI Indian Tour Southern Slam Squash Tournament Held At Chennai From 19 To 23 Sept 2022.

Its India’s 5 Star Tournament and Asian Junior Squash Gold Level Tournament Under-13 Category S.NO

SGFI Division Chess Tournament Held At Medicaps International School On 14/09/2022

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SEC MEDAL 1 NAISHA JAIN VII B GOLD

MP State Sub Junior Badminton Championship

MP State Sub Junior Badminton Championship Held At Mandsaur From 2 Sept To 3th Sept

SGFI Basketball Championship (District Level U-17)

SGFI Basketball Championship (District Level) held at The Emerald Heights International School from 6 To

SGFI Basketball Championship (District Level U-14)

SGFI Basketball Championship (District Level) held at The Emerald Heights International School from 6 To

Indore Division Badminton Tournament Held At Nehru Stadium On 8/09/22

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY CLASS & SEC MEDAL 1 PARV AGRAWAL U-14 BOYS

State Table Tennis Ranking Championship Held At Bhopal

Advika Agrawal Vi F Was Runners-Up In Youth Girls In The Second State Table Tennis

MP State Ranking Table Tennis Championship Held At Bhopal

Vishesh Rastogi Of IX B Won Bronze In Under 15 & Under 17 Category In

SGFI Taekwondo Tournament

SGFI Taekwondo Tournament Held At Emerals Heights From 2nd Sept To 5th Sept 2022.  

SGFI Chess Tournament

SGFI Chess Tournament Held At Medicaps International From 5th Sept To 6th Sept 2022. S.NO

SGFI Skating Tournament

SGFI Skating Tournament Held At Medicaps International From 1 Sept To 3th Sept 2022. S.NO

MP State Sub Junior Badminton Championship

MP State Sub Junior Badminton Championship HELD AT MANDSOUR FROM 2 SEPT TO 3TH SEPT

Shishyans bring laurels in Squash SGFI Tournament

Shishyans performed extremely well at the SQUASH SGFI Tournament held at Emerald International School in

Shishyan Exels in Snooker

Inter school 6 Red Snooker Championship – August 25, 2022 Heartiest Congratulations to Charu Ladha

Khelo India Junior Women’s Swimming Series 2022

The Khelo India Junior Women’s Swimming Series 2022 was held from 20 th to 21

Shishyans Excel in Badminton

Shishyans  participated  in the Shri Ravindra Sethi Memorial Sub Junior  District Badminton Championship 2022   held

Vishesh Rastogi Excels in Table Tennis

Heartiest Congratulations to  Vishesh Rastogi  of Class IX B  for winning laurels in the  Indore District

All India Tennis Talent Series

Heartiest Congratulations to Shishyan Dhruv Soni of Class VIII G for being declared the winner

Congratulations to Chitransh Agrawal

Heartiest congratulations to Chitransh Agrawal of Class X A for participating in the 8th West

Chitransh Agrawal Excels in MP STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION TOURNAMENT

Heartiest Congratulations to Chitransh Agrawal of Class IX A for winning 5 medals in the

Inauguration of Sports Complex : Arjuna

October 25, 2020 was a memorable day for the Shishukunj family as they inaugurated the

Inter School Basketball Girls & Boys (U-12) Tournament, 2020

VENUE       : Daly College, Indore DATE : 05th  to 8th Feb, 2020  CATEGORY U-12 Boys/

AITA Talent Series Sub Junior Tennis Tournament

EVENT                  : AITA Talent Series Sub Junior Tennis Tournament VENUE                  : Indore Tennis Club DATE                   

Decathlon Cop Skating Competition 2019 – 20

Name of the student Class/Sec Position Photograph YAJURVI SHASTRI VII E Silver SOUMYA SINGHAL VIII

Royal Garha Golf Sub Junior Squash Tournament

Veda Khandelwal of Class VII G won Silver medal in U-13 Girl category in Royal

Open National Taekwondo Tournament Panipat

DATE             : 3rd to 6th December 2019 CATEGORY  : U-14 Boys Name of the Student

ITC Indore Open Squash Tournament

VENUE          : Indore Tennis Club DATE             : 4th to 7th December 2019 CATEGORY  : U-15

HMG DPS Shooting Tournament

EVENT           : HMG DPS Shooting Tournament VENUE          : DPS Rau CATEGORY  : U-14 & U

Sahodaya Samagam Interschool Football Tournament

Shishyans have made us proud by winning the U-14 Sahodaya Samagam Inter-school Football Tournament held

SGFI State Table Tennis Tournament

Nabh Patodi of Class X E participated in the  SGFI State Table tennis tournament held

CBSE Nationals

The following students participated in the CBSE NATIONALS  held at Noorpur, Bijong, UP.  from 09/11/19

APRATIM Interschool Basketball Tournament

Venue: IIST COLLEGE Date: 6/11/19 TO 8/11/19 CATEGORY: U-19 GIRLS RESULT: GOLD MEDAL NAME OF

Sahodaya Samagam Inter-School Basketball Tournament

Venue: Golden International School Date: 6/11/2019 TO 8/11/19 CATEGORY U-14 GIRLS RESULT: GOLD MEDAL NAME

SGFI Tennis State Tournament

Date : 04/10/2019 Shishiyan selected for the SGFI Tennis State Tournament:- Category Name of Student

Sports Week

Students were agog with excitement over the Sports week organized in school from  26- 29

OJAS Sports Awards 2018-19

Sports and academics go hand in hand- and Shishyans have proven this. Apart from excelling

SGFI Interschool Basketball Tournament

SGFI Interschool Basketball Tournament 2019 Our Under-14 Girls Basketball team bagged Gold Medal by defeating

SGFI Squash Competition 2019

Our school Squash players participated in SGFI squash competition Under 14 Girls & Boys SN

Shishyans excelled in Indore Division Badminton Tournament

U14 Girls Rishika Jain Class VIII D and Pearl Gaur Class VIII C are selected

State level Taekwondo tournament (SGFI)

Tanisha Shah of class XII D won gold medal in Indore division Taekwondo tournament of

Shishyans participated in Pistol Shooting Competition

Sanika Singh of Class IX A and Chitraansh Agrawal of Class VIII G are representing

Shreyans Deshlahara Excels in Snooker

Shreyansh Deshlahara of Class X C won the MP Open Snooker Championship held at Nehru

61 Cavalry Horse Jumping Championship

Jayaditya Panicker of Class VII G won two Bronze Medals in 61 Cavalry Horse Jumping

SGFI Air Rifle shooting

Chitransh Agarwal of Class VIII G qualified for 2nd round of SGFI Air Rifle shooting,

Table Tennis Championship 2019-20

Shishyans excelled in the 'Life care Inter School Table Tennis Championship 2019-20' held at Advanced

46th Sub Junior State Basketball Championship

Gunvi Agrawal VIII B (Vice Captain) and Diya Baheti VIII F participated in the 46th

Shreyansh Deshlahara to represent India in Snooker Championship

Shreyansh Deshlahara ofClass X C participated in the National U- 16 snooker boys training and

August 05, 2018 : Chitransh Agrawal excels in Shooting

Chitransh Agrawal, Class VII G participated in XXI M.P. State Shooting Championship Competition under 10M

Inter School Squash Tournament

Date : 5 July To 7 July 2018 Game : Squash Venue : The Emerald

Inter School Squash Tournament

Date : 5 July To 7 July 2018 Game : Squash Venue : The Emerald

SGFI District Trials U14 Girls & U17 Boys – 2018

Date : 5 July To 7 July 2018 Game : Squash Venue : The Emerald

Best wishes to Advait Page and Darsh Kansal

The Shishukunj family extends its best wishes to Advait Page as he proceeds to Bangalore

Advait Excels once Again!

In the 45 th Junior National Aquatic Championship in Pune in June 2018, Advait Page

Advait Page creates waves in Singapore

Advait Page created big waves in the Singapore National Swimming Championship. He won a Gold

45th M.P. State Sub Junior Basketball Championship – 2018

Date : 04 to 09 June 2018 Category : U-16 Girls and Boys Venue :

69th State Boys and Girls Basketball Championship – 2018

Date : 16 to 22 April 2018 Category : U-16 Girls and Boys Venue :

Sub Junior M.P. State Selection Chess Championship – 2018

Date : 16 to 18 April 2018 Category : U-15 Girls and Boys Venue :

M.P State Selection Chess Championship – 2018

Date : 21 to 23 April 2018 Category : U-13 Girls Venue : Satpuda Valley

APSC Indore Open Squash Tournament – 2018

Date : 16 to 18 April 2018 Category : U-11 Girls Venue : Abhay Prashal

Shishyan selected for the Pre National Cricket Coaching Camp. – 2018

Heartiest congratulations to Rudraksh Jha of Class VIII C for being selected for the National

Ojaswani Dubey wins Badminton Championship

Heartiest Congratulations to Ojaswini Dubey of Class VI G for winning the Girls Under 13

Reliance Junior N.B.A basketball tournament

Shishyans participated in the Reliance Junior N.B.A basketball tournament held at Indore Public School from

Kanya Nayyar wins medals at Khelo India Games

Kanya Nayyar of Class IX B participated in the Khelo India Games held at Pune

December 22, 2018 : Intramural Competition 2018

The Sports Department organized various intramural matches for the Shishyans of Class IV to promote

SGFI National Swimming Championship

Kanya Nayar of Class IX B participated in SGFI National Swimming Championship held in Delhi

Decathlon Skating Utsav

The following Shishyans participated in the Decathlon Skating Utsav held at Decathlon Indore on 9th

Advait Page selected by GoSports

Advait Page has been selected by GoSports for their scholarship and support on the basis

Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Tennis Tournament

Following Shishyans participated in the Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Tennis tournament Results are as follows

Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Basketball Tournament

Following Shishyans participated in the Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Basketball tournament U - 19 girls

SGFI Cricket State Tournament

U - 14 boys Cricket team won the bronze medal in the SGFI Cricket State

Junior Cricket Star Trophy

Shishyans performed well in the Junior Cricket Star Trophy. The players who brought laurels are:

Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Girls Swimming Competition

Following Shishyans participated in the Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Girls Swimming competition held at Queen's

Inter School Chess Tournament

Aadyaa Bose Zamindaar of VE was part of the U-14 Girls Chess Team that represented

Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Chess Tournament

Following Shishyans participated in the Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Chess tournament held at Satya Sai

Reliance Football Tournament

In the Reliance Football Tournament The Shishukunj International School won the quarter final match by

SGFI State Cricket Tournament

The SGFI State Cricket Tournament team won U – 19 gold medals. Abhas Agrawal of

C.B.S.E Basketball Tournament

In the C.B.S.E Basketball Tournament held at IES Public School Bhopal, The Shishukunj under 19

Achievements in Cricket

Indore team won the silver medal in MP state Cricket tournament U-17 Girls Harshali Jain

Sahoday Samagam Inter School Taekwondo tournament

Shishyans won medals in various age categories under Sahoday Samagam Inter School Taekwondo tournament: Sr.

Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Table Tennis Tournament

Shishyans participated in the Sahodaya Samagam Inter School Table Tennis Tournament held at Delhi Public

SGFI Tennis Tournament

Titiksha Khandelwal of Class VIII A Won SGFI States in Tennis and has been selected

CBSE West Zone Badminton Championship

U-14 Girls Badminton Team of the school won a Bronze medal in CBSE West Zone

Shishyans selected in the SGFI U-17 boys Cricket MP State Team

Following Shishyans got selected in the SGFI U-19 Cricket MP State team : Name of

Shishyans selected in the SGFI U-19 Cricket MP State team

Following Shishyans got selected in the SGFI U-19 Cricket MP State team : Name of

CBSE West Zone Chess Tournament

Venue : G D Goenka School, Gwalior Date : 03.10.18 to 05.10.18 Name of Coach

SGFI Basketball U-14 division tournament

SGFI Basketball U-14 division tournament was held in D.P.S. Indore on 06.10.2018. Indore division won

Shishukunj Wins the overall Girls Championship

The Shishukunj International School won the overall girls championship at the CBSE Table Tennis Championship

District U-17 Girls Basketball Tournament

Venue : DPS, Indore Name of Student (s) Class / Sec. Result Manvi Agrawal 9

Paridhi Choudhary Wins State Badminton Championship

Heartiest Congratulations to Paridhi Choudhary of Class VI F for winning the State Badminton Championship

CBSE West Zone Taekwondo Tournament

Venue : IES Public School, Bhopal Name of Student (s) Class / Sec. Result Heeba

S.G.F.I. Inter School Badminton Tournament

Date : July 2018 Game : Badminton U-14 Girls Team Position :- Runner Up Sr.

Harshali Jain wins a Gold Medal in cricket

Harshali Jain of Class XI A participated in the SGFI Cricket Nationals 2018-19 held at